Sunday July 17 sports TV programs | Professional

11am; Fox Sports 1, NHRA Dodge Power Brokers Mile-High Nationals, Qualifying, in Morrison, Colorado (recorded)

1 p.m.; WDBJ, FIA Formula E World Championship, New York ePrix

3:00 p.m.; USA Network, NASCAR Cup Series, Ambetter 301, Loudon, NH (2 p.m. pre-race show)

3:00 p.m.; Peacock, IndyCar, Indy Toronto

4:00 p.m.; WFXR, NHRA Dodge Power Brokers Mile-High Nationals

3:00 p.m.; WDBJ, Big 3, Week 5, 3-Headed Monsters vs Triplets, Ball Hogs vs Aliens, Ghost Ballers vs 3’s Company, in Dallas

8:00 p.m.; ESPNU, TBT Round of 32, in New York

People also read…

1:30 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, PBA All-Star Clash (recorded)

7:15 a.m.: Peacock, Tour de France, Stage 15, Rodez to Carcassonne, France

8:00 a.m.; USA network, Tour de France, stage 15

10:30 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, American Ultimate Disc League, Chicago, Minnesota (recorded)

8:00 a.m.; Fox Sports 1, Bassmaster Elite, at the St. Lawrence River

2 p.m.; WDBJ, Major League Fishing, Redcrest Championship (registered)

6 o’clock in the morning ; USA Network, PGA Tour, British Open, Continuation of Final Round coverage, St. Andrews, Scotland

7:00 a.m.; WSLS, British Open, Final

2 p.m.; Golf Channel, “Golf Central” live from The Open”

4:00 p.m.; WSET, State Open of Virginia, Final Round, at Midlothian

4:30 p.m.; WSLS, British Open Highlights

6:00 p.m.; PGA Tour, Barracuda Championship, Final Round, in Truckee, CA.

1 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, in Saratoga

3:00 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, in Saratoga

5:00 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, in Saratoga

5:00 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, Live Races

Midday; Peacock, Kansas City to Toronto

1:30 p.m.; MASN, Atlanta to Washington

1:30 p.m.; MASN2, Baltimore to Tampa Bay

1:30 p.m.; MLB Network, Boston to NY Yankees

7 p.m.; ESPN, MLB Network, Major League Draft, in Los Angeles (pre-draft broadcast at 6 p.m. on MLB Network)

9:00 a.m.; MLB Network, All-Star Futures Game, in Los Angeles (recorded)

10:00 a.m.; CBS Sports Network, FIM Motocross, MX2, in Loket, Czech Republic

11am; CBS Sports Network, FIM Motocross, MXGP

12:30 p.m.; CNBC, FIM Superbike World Championship, in Leicestershire, England (same day recording)

3:00 p.m.; ESPN, Las Vegas Summer League Tournament, Championship, Portland vs. New York

4:00 p.m.; NBA TV, Las Vegas Summer League Tournament, Milwaukee vs. Toronto

5:30 p.m.; ESPNU, Las Vegas Summer League Tournament, Phoenix vs. Indiana

6:00 p.m.; NBA TV, Las Vegas Summer League Tournament, Oklahoma City vs. New Orleans

7:30 p.m.; ESPN2, Las Vegas Summer League Tournament, Washington vs. Golden State

8:00 p.m.; NBA TV, Las Vegas Summer League Tournament, Denver vs. Utah

2 p.m.; ESPN2, Street League, Men’s Final and Women’s Recap, in Jacksonville, Florida.

11:30 a.m.; ESPN, Women, UEFA Championship, Group Stage: Switzerland v Netherlands, Sheffield, England

3:00 p.m.; WSET, Major League Soccer, Orlando at Atlanta

5:00 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Women, America’s Cup, First Round, Chile vs. Bolivia, in Cali, Colombia

5:00 p.m.; ESPN, Major League Soccer, NY City FC and NY Red Bulls

7:30 p.m.; Fox Sports 1, Major League Soccer, Cincinnati at Columbus

8:00 p.m.; Fox Sports 2, Women, America Cup, First round, Ecuador to Colombia

6 o’clock in the morning ; ACC Network, ACC Rowing Championships

8:00 a.m.; ACC Network, Virginia Tech-UVa Baseball Game April 30

11am; ACC Network, March 10 UVa-North Carolina Men’s Lacrosse Game

1 p.m.; ACC Network, October 9 UVa-Louisville Football Game

4:00 p.m.; ACC Network, Feb. 7 UVa-Duke Men’s Basketball Game

6:00 p.m.; ACC Network, “All Access: The ACC Life”

6:30 p.m.; ACC Network, November 5 Louisville-UVa ACC Field Hockey Semi-Final

8:00 p.m.; ACC Network, Nov. 5 UVa-Clemson ACC Women’s Soccer Semi-Final

10:00 p.m.; ACC Network, April 29 Syracuse-UVa ACC Women’s Lacrosse Quarterfinal

Midnight; ACC Network, March 11 North Carolina-Virginia Tech ACC Men’s Basketball Semi-Final

2 a.m. (Monday); ACC network, April 16 spring football game

4:00 a.m. (Monday); ACC Network, Feb. 4 Duke-Virginia Tech Wrestling Match

5:30 a.m. (Monday); ACC Network, “Three Day Weekend: Virginia Tech”

6 o’clock in the morning ; Tennis Channel, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, continued coverage of finals in Newport, Bastad, Lausanne and Budapest

4:30 a.m. (Monday); Tennis Channel, ATP Tour/WTA Tour, tournaments in Hamburg, Gstaad and Palermo

9:00 a.m.; CNBC, World Championships, in Eugene, Ore.

2 p.m.; WSLS, world championships

8:00 p.m.; CNBC, world championships

10:00 p.m.; WSLS, world championships

1 p.m.; WSET, Las Vegas Connecticut

3:00 p.m.; NBC Sports Washington, Minnesota at Washington

6:00 p.m.; CBS Sports Network, Indiana at Seattle

11 p.m.; CBS Sports Network Day 10 Highlights

About Todd Wurtsbach

Check Also

Keith Huewen: MotoGP talent log jam, ‘crying in shame’ if Toprak misses | MotoGP

With Suzuki leaving MotoGP at the end of this season, the premier class drops from …